Pittsfield, Massachusetts
-
Best of Pittsfield, Massachusetts for Historical Sites
Discover Pittsfield, MA's rich history! Tour Herman Melville's Arrowhead, experience Shaker life at Hancock Shaker Village, and uncover other cultural treasures -
Pittsfield, MA: Top Shopping & Entertainment Destinations
Discover the best shopping and entertainment in Pittsfield, MA! Explore the Berkshire Mall's diverse stores and dining, then catch the latest blockbusters at Be -
Best of Pittsfield, Massachusetts for Local Cuisine
Explore Pittsfield, MA's top dining spots! Savor farm-to-table small plates at Methuselah Bar and Lounge or grab a creative, delicious burrito from Hot Harry's ... -
Best of Pittsfield, Massachusetts for Outdoor Recreation
Explore Pittsfield, Massachusetts' best outdoor recreation! Hike over 11,000 acres in Pittsfield State Forest or enjoy swimming, boating, and fishing at Onota L -
Best of Pittsfield, Massachusetts for Cultural Attractions
Explore the best cultural attractions in Pittsfield, Massachusetts! Visit the Berkshire Museum for diverse exhibits and catch a show at the historic Colonial Th -
GE Buildings 12 & 14 Demolished in Pittsfield
Witness Pittsfield's transformation! The 2024 demolition of GE Buildings 12 & 14 paves the way for new green spaces, housing, and commercial development. -
Best Places to Live in Pittsfield, Massachusetts
Explore the top neighborhoods in Pittsfield, MA, from vibrant downtown to historic Westside. Find your perfect fit among diverse housing, amenities, and communi -
Pittsfield Tax Rates Down But Values Mean Increased Bills
Pittsfield residents will see higher property tax bills despite a rate decrease. Rising property values are driving the increase, impacting overall payments as







